Meet the Team

Board of Directors

Brian Furnish

Miami University

Deb Greer

Grace Chapel

Jeff Greer

Senior Pastor at Grace Chapel

Todd Guckenberger

Back2Back Ministries

Ez Housh

President Greensource Cincinnati

Will Housh

CEO, HVAC Technologies

Jay Kersey

Certified Financial Planner at Northwestern Mutual

Dan Larson

Wealthquest

Martha Lindner

Philanthropist

Dr. Tim Linker, MD

Family Medicine Specialist

Scott McQuinn

CEO of Life Enriching Communities

Jake Samad

Attorney at Robbins, Kelly, Patterson & Tucker
Chairman

Ann Satterfield

Executive Board Member, Horizon Community Church

Shawn Weller

Director of Human Resources, Procter & Gamble, Retired

Tom Woelk

Procter & Gamble, Retired

Leadership Team

Todd Guckenberger

Executive Director
Leadership Team

Beth Guckenberger

Co-Executive Director
Leadership Team

John Guckenberger

US Operations Director
Leadership Team

Brian Bertke

Strategic Relationships Director
Leadership Team

Mike Bowles

Advancement and Development Director
Leadership Team

Julie Cooper

Senior Vice President of Training and Curriculum, Trauma Free World
Leadership Team

Matt Cooper

Staff Care Director
Leadership Team

Chris Cox

Back2Back Cincinnati Director
Leadership Team

Casey Foreman

US Director, India
Leadership Team

Laura Metzler

Strategy & Planning Manager
Leadership Team

Jason Munafo

US Director, Haiti, Nigeria & Dominican Republic
Leadership Team

Steve Ross

US Director of Mexico Sites
Leadership Team

US Office Staff

Marcie Beckwith

Training Operations Manager, Trauma Free World

Brian Bertke

Strategic Relationships Director
Leadership Team

Tallie Betscher

Child Sponsorship Program Manager

Mike Bowles

Advancement and Development Director
Leadership Team

Caroline Burns

Child & Family Development Manager - Latin America

Julie Cooper

Senior Vice President of Training and Curriculum, Trauma Free World
Leadership Team

Matt Cooper

Staff Care Director
Leadership Team

Jeff Coppins

Development Director, SE Region

Lana Diesel

Development Coordinator

Hannah Drent

Child & Family Development - Health & Wellness Educator

Steph Duff

Inspirational Copywriter

Sarah Ellis

Child & Family Development Coach

Mikeyy Evans

Video Coordinator

Jennifer Feeken

Copywriter/Editor, Trauma Free World

Casey Foreman

US Director, India
Leadership Team

Jen Fridley

Employee Relations Coordinator

Jenna Ghizas

Administrative Assistant, Co-Executive Director

Carly Glista

Development Communications Coordinator

Ann Glubzinski

Back2Back Learn Coordinator

Katey Gonzalez

Graphic Designer

Wendy Gries

Development & Open House Coordinator

Beth Guckenberger

Co-Executive Director
Leadership Team

Corrie Guckenberger

Ministry Partner Development Coach

John Guckenberger

US Operations Director
Leadership Team

Todd Guckenberger

Executive Director
Leadership Team

Kristine Hall

Marketing Director

Rob Hall

Executive Director, Trauma Free World

Tara Herd

Finance Associate

Janice Hickman

Ministry Partner Development Coach

Karen Holliday

Finance Coordinator, Donations

Patricia Honeck

Financial Controller & HR Manager

Brian Hubers

Development Officer

Terry Jepson

Back2Back Learn Manager

Jeremy Lantz

Employee Relations Director

Katie Leonard

Child & Family Development Coordinator

Jane Leopold

Assistant Controller

Samantha Mathews

Administrative Assistant, Executive Director

Steve McCollum

Strategic Partnership Manager

Jared Meidal

Information Technology Director

Laura Metzler

Strategy & Planning Manager
Leadership Team

Chris Miller

Graphic Designer

Erick Mowery

Child & Family Development Director

Julie Mowery

Child & Family Development Program Manager

Jason Munafo

US Director, Haiti, Nigeria & Dominican Republic
Leadership Team

Alex Nice

Mission Trip Coordinator

Kimberly Nolt

Child Sponsorship Program Coordinator

Chris Ramos

Mission Director

Steve Ross

US Director of Mexico Sites
Leadership Team

Diane Siemer

Child & Family Development Manager

Tara Stamp

Mission Trip Coordinator

Lynne Zavodney

Child & Family Development Administrative Assistant

Katie Zayner

Marketing Copywriter

Back2Back Cincinnati

Chris Cox

Back2Back Cincinnati Director
Leadership Team

Katie Evans

Care & Competency Coordinator

Hanna Firstenberger

Site Strategist & Storyteller

Julie Goetz

Family Care Manager

Onice Gray

Coach Coordinator

Maggie Hare

Education Manager

Nkem Iheukwu

Program Planning Manager

Hailie Kennedy

Counselor

Maddie Locke

Youth Development Coordinator

Rick Moore

Coaching Coordinator

Brandy Pendleton

Trauma Informed Care Training Manager

Stephanie Powers

Care Coordinator

Michael Sickles

Coaching Development Manager

Kaylee Yoder

Education Coordinator

Jed Zayner

Community Development Manager

Cancun MX

Becca Arguello

Site Staff

Rodolfo Arguello

Site Director

Fabiola de Carmen Aroyo Lagunes

Tutor

Dario Bautista Juarez

Site Accountant

Zulma Lleana Camacho Velasco

Caseworker

Ersy Caporali de la Cruz

Teacher

Sandy Concepcion Dzib Petul

Tutor

Victoria Dean

Site Staff

Maria Eugenia Gomez Morales

Social Worker

Lilia Guzman

Social Worker

María del Rosario Hernández Cuéllar

Caseworker

Ian Heskitt

Site Staff

Jennifer Heskitt

Site Staff

Jenn Holden

Site Staff

Amy Kelly

Site Staff

Josue Perez

Site Staff

Yaneth Rojero

Site Finance Coordinator

Darlene Ruiz

Caseworker

Juan Suarez

Site Staff

Dan Ucherek

Site Staff

Christi Ucherek

Site Staff

Dominican Republic

Cheque Garcia

Captain

Hope Garcia

Development Staff

Leah Martinez

Site Staff

Sarah Noland

Finance Controller

Haiti

Kerby Abelard

Construction Manager

Guilaine Arthur

Facilities

Clerford Casimir

House Parent

Sheila Casimir

House Parent

Wadson Delvar

Captain, Lighthouse

Clarens Desir

House Parent

Jimmy Francois

Lead Captain

Blaise Fritzner

Driver/Translator

Anna Fudge

Site Staff

Brent Fudge

Site Staff

Lucson Jeannot

Hope Program Captain

Jean Wilner Louis

Psychologist

Eddyson Mardy

Children's Home Captain

Weekenson Moise

Captain, Harvest Care

Innocent Paul

Facilities

Lesly Jean Phillipe

Driver/Facilities

Katie Scott

Finance Controller

Nadege Similien

Strong Families Captain

Edelaine Theosmy

Social Worker

Myriam William

House Parent

Mazatlán MX

Wendy Acevedo

Volunteer Coordinator

Antonio Garcia Arregui

Site Staff

Ramon Balderrama

Assistant Site Director

Magdalena Castillo

Hope Program Director

Ana Karen Castro Hernandez

Social Worker

Michelle Erwin-Gonzalez

Site Staff

Maru Espinosa Garcia

Volunteer Coordinator

Adam Gellenbeck

Site Staff

Kristen Hallahan

Teacher

Yolanda Martinez

Site Accountant

Dana Metzger

Site Staff

Matt Metzger

Captain, Salvation Army

Gabriela Nieto

Academic Coordinator

Reynalda Cruz Moreno

House Parent

Sarahi Perez Obeso

Nurse

Jose Luis Pereda Torres

House Parent

Hannah Perez

Site Staff

Dani Perez

Graphic Designer

Bailey Prescott

Site Staff

Macy Potter

STINT Staff

Cristina Avila Quevedo

Psychologist

Irasema Renteria

Training Team

Berenice Reyes

Site Finance Coordinator

Monique Rivera

Site Staff

Dan Shuman

Doctor & Medical Coordinator

Meredith Shuman

Site Training Team Lead

Perla Torreblanca

House Parent

Itzaiana Meza Valdez

Psychologist

Gabriel Velasco

Site Director

Kelly Velasco

Site Staff

Taylor White

Site Staff

Karen Woelk

Expat Coordinator

Tom Woelk

Expat Coordinator

Anayeli Nevarez Zapeda

Social Worker

Mazatlán MX - Rancho

Maria Concepcion Alvear Hernandez

Cook

Leopoldo Rendon Arellano

Caregiver

Eleazar Alvear Cardosa

Sub Director of Rancho

Marisol Cazares Aramburo

Caregiver

Edna Jazel Flores Aguirre

Nutritionist

Jose Francisco Romero Copado

Driver

Francisco Javier Castillo Gallardo

Caregiver

Martin Manjarrez Garay

Caregiver

Jose Manuel Zaragoza Gobea

Night Guard

Jacqueline Rocha Gonzalez

Custodian

Gamboa Humberto

Teacher

Diana Laura Valdez Hernandez

Caregiver

Veda Garcia Hernandez

Caregiver

Alondra Libier Lopez Jimenez

Teacher

Teresa Pena Maciel

Caregiver

Hector Mario Novales

Nurse/Caregiver

Alvaro Pompa Ortiz

Maintenance

Raquel Osuna

Teacher

Lucia Monica Perez Benites

Caregiver

Andres Ramirez Rojas

Caregiver

Citlali Areli Parra Galindo

Physical Therapist

Ilca Nataly Zatarain Perez

Caregiver

Jose Angel Gomez Renteria

Psychologist

Martina Huerta Rivera

Custodian

Lourdes Acosta Rodriguez

Caregiver

Marisol Quesada Rojas

Caregiver

Valeria Guadalupe Valdez Hernandez

Social Worker

Ana Karina Vega Leon

Teacher

Alejandra Beltran Vergara

Teacher

Monterrey MX

Brenda Edith Grajeda Aguirre

Hope Program Psychologist

Osvaldo Armendariz

Site Staff

David Borrayo

Projects Coordinator

Irving Cantu

Trauma Competent Care Specialist for Ministry Partners

Alejandra Castro

Assistant to Site Director

Mauricio Davila Nerio

Maintenance/Project Coordinator

David Elizondo

Hope Program House Parent

Gerardo Escamilla

Hope Program Teacher

Patricia Flores

Foster Care Coordinator

Asael Flores

Hope Program House Parent

Aracely Flores

Hope Program Director

Ana Gisselle Gallo

Volunteer Coordinator

Antonio Garcia

Development Director

Abi Elisabet Garcia Hernandez

Site Finance Coordinator

Guillermina Garcia

Hope Program House Parent

Martha Garcia

Social Worker

Teresa Garcia

Coordinator of Child Development Program

Anabel Gonzalez

Volunteer Coordinator

Rene Gonzalez

Site Staff
Mexico Board of Directors

Christy Hamilton

Site Staff

Jacob Hamilton

Site Staff

Daniela Hernandez

Social Worker

Erik Daniel Hernandez Garcia

Foster Care Psychologist

Brooke Hitchcock

STINT Staff

Rocio Hurtado

Hope Program House Parent

Sara Jensen

Site Staff

Luis Jesus Garza Leal

Hope Program House Parent

Josefina Licea

Hope Program House Parent

Yanko Licea

Hope Program House Parent

Ana Esmeralda Cruz Lopez

Volunteer Coordinator

Ana Puente Lopez

Hope Program House Parent

Marco Antonio Luna

Site Accountant

Alejandra Martinez

Hope Program Social Worker

Anna McCambridge

Site Staff

Kenny McCambridge

Site Staff

Jordan McNulty

Site Staff

Rosalba Moreno Medina

Legal Administrator

David Otoniel Cobos Ochoa

Intern

Jose Oscar Mendoza Oviedo

Hope Program House Parent

Juan Porto

Site Director

Rosa Iannuzzi Porto

Site Staff / Donations

Veronica Elizondo Renteria

Hope Program House Parent

Zully Rodriguez

Hope Program Psychologist

Priscila Salazar

Development Communications Coordinator

Jose Sanchez

Hope Program House Parent

Lorena Hernandez Moreno Sanchez

Hope Program House Parent

Ricardo Sanchez Puente

MX Administration / MX HR Director / Monterrey Finance Controller

Sofia Segura

Dentist

Cesar Soto

Hope Program House Parent

Myriam Gonzalez Soto

Hope Program House Parent

Melissa Villarreal

Full Time Volunteer

Monterrey MX - Posibilidades

Lisa Bursey

Director, Posibilidades

Rick Bursey

Director, Posibilidades

Larisa Flores Munoz

Receptionist

Oscar Daniel Galicia Marin

Caregiver

Antonio Salazar Mendoza

House Parent

Laura Elena Mendoza Leal

House Parent

Marlen Salazar Mendoza

Caregiver

Vanessa Gonzalez Minor

Caregiver

Sarahi Rodríguez Rodríguez

Psychologist

Martha Elena Quiroga Rodriguez

Social Worker

Nigeria

Bitrus Ubrah Achaka

Child Development Assistant

Ezekiel Achapa

Driver

Kenneth Adup

Child Development Assistant

Sarah Agudah

Child Development Assistant

Michael Akor

Child Development Assistant

Esther Akpi

Child Development Assistant

Ajik Amos

Child Development Assistant

Daniel Asama

Site Director

Adup Audu

Farm Worker

Enoch Bango

Child Development Assistant

Hilda Mshelia Bitrus

Child Development Assistant

Plangkat Dafilip

Site Captain

Hosanna Daniel

Hope House Parent

Alphonsus Datsen

Transportation Supervisor

Patience Dimka

Psychosocial Program Manager

Nehemiah Gandu

Hope House Parent

Matthew Gomwalk

Social Worker

Esther Hosanna

Hope House Parent

Yakubu Huru

Caregiver

Stephen Igba

Community Outreach Coordinator

Martha Iroegbu-Bawun

Child Development Assistant

Blessing John

Child Development Assistant

Mela John

Child Development Assistant

Azubike Kalu

Assistant Site Director

Victoria Kehinde

Business Office Manager

Lilly Lar

Site Child Development Coordinator

Esther Larma

Receptionist

Jairus Malgwi

Farm Sales & Marketing Supervisor

Priscilla Mangfwang

Hope House Parent

Samson Mangfwang

Hope House Parent

Elizabeth Mark

Child Development Assistant

Clay McCormick

Finance Director

Dori McCormick

Education Program Manager

Meredith Messer

Child Sponsorship Program Coordinator

Ruth Michael

Hope House Parent

Sunday Monday

Driver

Josephine Wiki Musa

Child Development Assistant

Deborah Nehemiah

Hope House Parent

Comfort Nimmyel

Caregiver

Amanda Obemeasor

Operations Manager

Ene Oklo

Site Captain

David Ratcliff

Education Program Assistant

Kristy Ratcliff

Medical Coordinator

Michael Sunday

Hope House Parent

Gwom Thomas

Education Program Assistant

Sunday Yashim

Facilities Supervisor

Kuzangka Zakka

Finance Assistant

Swanta Zakka

Site Captain

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This