Meet the Team

Board of Directors

Brian Furnish

Miami University

Deb Greer

Grace Chapel

Jeff Greer

Senior Pastor at Grace Chapel

Todd Guckenberger

Back2Back Ministries

Will Housh

CEO, HVAC Technologies

Jay Kersey

Certified Financial Planner at Northwestern Mutual

Dan Larson

Wealthquest

Martha Lindner

Philanthropist

Dr. Tim Linker, MD

Family Medicine Specialist

Scott McQuinn

CEO of Life Enriching Communities

Jake Samad

Attorney at Robbins, Kelly, Patterson & Tucker
Chairman

Ann Satterfield

Executive Board Member, Horizon Community Church

Shawn Weller

Director of Human Resources, Procter & Gamble, Retired

Tom Woelk

Procter & Gamble, Retired

Leadership Team

Todd Guckenberger

Executive Director
Leadership Team

Beth Guckenberger

Co-Executive Director
Leadership Team

Brian Bertke

Vice President of Business Development - Trauma Free World
Leadership Team

Mike Bowles

Advancement and Development Director
Leadership Team

Julie Cooper

Senior Vice President of Training and Curriculum, Trauma Free World
Leadership Team

Matt Cooper

Staff Care Director
Leadership Team

Chris Cox

Back2Back Cincinnati Director
Leadership Team

Jeremy Lantz

Employee Relations Director
Leadership Team

Laura Metzler

Strategy & Planning Manager
Leadership Team

Julie Mowery

US Site Director, India
Leadership Team

Jason Munafo

US Director, Haiti, Nigeria & Dominican Republic
Leadership Team

Steve Ross

US Director of Mexico Sites
Leadership Team

US Office Staff

Marcie Beckwith

Development Officer

Tallie Betscher

Child Sponsorship Program Manager

Mike Bowles

Advancement and Development Director
Leadership Team

Caroline Burns

Child & Family Development Manager - Latin America

Matt Cooper

Staff Care Director
Leadership Team

Jeff Coppins

Development Officer, SE Region

Caleb Daniel

Data Processing Specialist

Steph Duff

Inspirational Copywriter

Sarah Ellis

Child & Family Development Coach

Mikeyy Evans

Video Coordinator

Jen Fridley

Employee Relations Manager

Jenna Ghizas

Administrative Assistant, Co-Executive Director

Carly Glista

Advancement Manager

Ann Glubzinski

Back2Back Learn Coordinator

Katey Gonzalez

Graphic Designer

Wendy Gries

Marketing Director

Beth Guckenberger

Co-Executive Director
Leadership Team

Corrie Guckenberger

Ministry Partner Development Coach

Todd Guckenberger

Executive Director
Leadership Team

Travis Hesson

IT Director

Janice Hickman

Ministry Partner Development Coach

Tara Holman

Mission Trip Coordinator

Patricia Honeck

Finance and Human Resource Director

Brian Hubers

Development Officer

Terry Jepson

Back2Back Learn Manager

Jeremy Lantz

Employee Relations Director
Leadership Team

Katie Leonard

Staff Care Facilitator

Samantha Mathews

Administrative Assistant, Executive Director

Steve McCollum

Development Officer

Clay McCormick

Business Manager

Laura Metzler

Strategy & Planning Manager
Leadership Team

Chris Miller

Graphic Designer

Alex Moore

Development Officer

Justin Morgan

Accounts Payable - Bookkeeper

Erick Mowery

Child & Family Development Director

Julie Mowery

US Site Director, India
Leadership Team

Jason Munafo

US Director, Haiti, Nigeria & Dominican Republic
Leadership Team

Kimberly Nolt

Sponsorship Program Assistant Manager

Chris Ramos

Mission Director

Steve Ross

US Director of Mexico Sites
Leadership Team

Dan Shuman

Health Services Director

Diane Siemer

Child & Family Development Manager

Charles Stacy

IT Support Tech & Developer

April Wagner

Finance Administrator

Back2Back Cincinnati

Patricia Brown

Resource Provider

Chris Cox

Back2Back Cincinnati Director
Leadership Team

Chloe Edling

Early Childhood Education Coordinator

Katie Evans

Site Operations Manager

Hanna Firstenberger

Education Care Coordinator

Julie Goetz

Family Care Manager

Onice Gray

Coaching Coordinator

Noraa Hill

Juvenile Justice Manager

Yolanda Hill

Family Care Coordinator

Chandler Hoffert

Coaching Coordinator

Nkem Iheukwu

Program Planning Manager

Emma Martinez

Care & Competency Coordinator

Rick Moore

Coaching Coordinator

Brandy Pendleton

Trauma Informed Care Training Manager

Stephanie Powers

Emotional Care, Counseling & Therapy Manager

Michael Sickles

Coaching Development Manager

Jason Troup

Family Care Coordinator

Madison Walter

Coach Coordinator

Madeline Wentworth

Youth Development Coordinator

Kaylee Yoder

Family Care Coordinator

Trauma Free World

Brian Bertke

Vice President of Business Development - Trauma Free World
Leadership Team

Julie Cooper

Senior Vice President of Training and Curriculum, Trauma Free World
Leadership Team

Cindy Kuroff

Executive Assistant

Rob Hall

Executive Director, Trauma Free World

Ann Smith

Affiliate Training Program Manager, Trauma Free World

Cancun - Mexico

Becca Arguello

Site Staff

Rodolfo Arguello

Development Officer

Fabiola de Carmen Aroyo Lagunes

Tutor

Julissa Aurora Ayala Rodriguez

Watchman

Dario Bautista Juarez

Site Accountant

Zulma Lleana Camacho Velasco

Caseworker

Ersy Caporali de la Cruz

Teacher

Zuleyma Yuriko Diaz Salas

Social Worker

Maria Eugenia Gomez Morales

Social Worker

Lilia Guzman

Social Worker

María del Rosario Hernández Cuéllar

Caseworker

Jenn Holden

Site Staff

Amy Kelly

Site Staff

Josue Perez

Site Staff

Yaneth Rojero

Site Finance Coordinator

Darlene Ruiz

Caseworker

Juan Suarez

Site Staff

Dan Ucherek

Site Staff

Christi Ucherek

Site Staff

Marianny Saray Vazquez Suriano

Teacher

Dominican Republic

Cheque Garcia

Site Co-Director

Hope Garcia

Site Co-Director

Leah Martinez

Site Staff

Haiti

Kerby Abelard

Construction Manager

Guilaine Arthur

Facilities

Jimmy Francois

Lead Captain

Blaise Fritzner

Driver/Translator

Lucson Jeannot

Captain of Programs Manager

Lyonel Jules

Hope Program Captain

Esther Saturne Midy

Reunification Captain

Weekenson Moise

Captain, Harvest Care

Medjine Pierre Oltima

House Parent

Phalange Oltima

House Parent

Innocent Paul

Facilities

Lesly Jean Phillipe

Driver/Facilities

Stephanie Pierre

Psychologist

Katie Scott

Finance Controller

Nadege Similien

Strong Families Captain

Isaac St. Marc

Captain - Jesus Name

Edelaine Theosmy

Social Worker

Linares - Mexico

Lisa Bursey

Director, Posibilidades

Rick Bursey

Director, Posibilidades

Larisa Flores Munoz

Administrative Assistant

Oscar Daniel Galicia Marin

Caregiver

Marlen Salazar Mendoza

Caregiver

Martha Elena Quiroga Rodriguez

Social Worker

Itzel Yamileth Sanchez Jalomo

Psychologist

Mazatlán - Mexico

Wendy Acevedo

Volunteer Coordinator

Antonio Garcia Arregui

Site Staff

Ramon Balderrama

Assistant Site Director

Magdalena Castillo

Transition Program Manager

Ana Karen Castro Hernandez

Social Worker

Citlali Areli Parra Galindo

Physical Therapist

Maru Espinosa Garcia

Volunteer Coordinator

Samuel Madrigal Garibo

Maintenance

Adam Gellenbeck

Project Site Manager

Kristen Hallahan

Assistant to Site Director & Assistant Site Director

Martina Huerta Rivera

Maintenance

Yolanda Martinez

Site Accountant

Dana Metzger

Site Staff

Matt Metzger

Case Manager Coordinator

Gabriela Nieto

PCA Director

Sarahi Perez Obeso

Nurse

Cristina Avila Quevedo

Psychologist

Alejandra Ramos Garzon

Psychologist

Irasema Renteria

Child & Family Development Site Lead / Child Protection Policy Site Lead

Berenice Reyes

Site Finance Coordinator

Monique Rivera

Case Manager

Perla Torreblanca

House Parent

Itzaiana Meza Valdez

Psychologist

Gabriel Velasco

Site Director

Kelly Velasco

Site Staff

Taylor White

Case Manager

Anayeli Nevarez Zapeda

Social Worker

Mazatlán - Mexico - Rancho

Maria Concepcion Alvear Hernandez

Cook

Leopoldo Rendon Arellano

Caregiver

Sindy Sarahy Aviles Soria

PCA Teacher

Ana Cristina Cristerna Rojas

Maintenance

Eleazar Alvear Cardosa

Sub Director of Rancho

Marisol Cazares Aramburo

Caregiver

Edna Jazel Flores Aguirre

Nutritionist

Alejandra Beltran Vergara

Teacher

Francisco Javier Castillo Gallardo

Caregiver

Samuel Madrigal Garibo

Maintenance

Martin Manjarrez Garay

Caregiver

Jacqueline Rocha Gonzalez

Custodian

Veda Garcia Hernandez

Caregiver

Alondra Libier Lopez Jimenez

Teacher

Patricia Pamela Nieto Maldonado

Teacher

Lennyn Omar Olivas Romero

Night Guard

Adilene Parra Galindo

Nurse

Michelle Guadalupe Palacios Rios

Caregiver

Jose Luis Pereda Torres

Case Manager

Lucia Monica Perez Benites

Caregiver

Jose Angel Gomez Renteria

Psychologist

Lourdes Acosta Rodriguez

Caregiver

Andres Ramirez Rojas

Caregiver

Guillermo Ortiz Ruiz

Teacher

Raquel Osuna Baldenegro

Teacher

Perla Yasmin Tirado Garay

Caregiver

Ximena Osuna Ramirez

Teacher

Marisol Quesada Rojas

Caregiver

Ana Karina Vega Leon

Teacher

Adamaris Beatriz Verde Osuna

Social Worker

Carolina Lizarraga Zopena

Maintenance

Monterrey - Mexico

Pedro Aram Aguilera Rincon

Famiy Counselor

Brenda Edith Grajeda Aguirre

Hope Program Psychologist

Denisse Esthela Alvarado Cruz

Social Worker

Rocio Janeth Alvarez Acosta

Psychologist, Foster Care Program

Osvaldo Armendariz

Site Staff

David Borrayo

Facilities Maintenance Coordinator

Irving Cantu

Trauma Competent Care Specialist for Ministry Partners

Alejandra Castro

Strong Families Coordinator / Assistant to Site Director

Daniela Deyanira Cavazos Solis

Assistant to Site Director

David Elizondo

Hope Program House Parent

Gerardo Escamilla

Hope Program Teacher

Patricia Flores

Foster Care Coordinator

Asael Flores

Hope Program House Parent

Aracely Flores

Hope Program Director

Dina Elizabeth Guajardo Flores

Dentist

Ana Gisselle Gallo

Volunteer Programs Coordinator

Antonio Garcia

Development Director

Guillermina Garcia

Hope Program House Parent

Martha Garcia

Social Worker

Teresa Garcia

Coordinator of Child Development Program

Adrian Garza Hernandez

Psychologist

Sussane Marie Gibler Silva

Volunteer Assistant

Priscila Elisabet Gomez Garcia

Hope Program Psychologist

Anabel Gonzalez

Volunteer Coordinator

Anabell Gomez Guajardo

Dentist

Dania Lizeth Gomez Guajardo

Dentist

Christy Hamilton

Captain, Del Norte Children's Home

Jacob Hamilton

Captain, Del Norte Children's Home

Mackenzie Howard

Site Staff

Rocio Hurtado

Hope Program House Parent

Sara Jensen

Transition Program Coordinator / Captain of Hope Program

Luis Jesus Garza Leal

Hope Program House Parent

Josefina Licea

Hope Program House Parent

Yanko Licea

Hope Program House Parent

Ana Puente Lopez

Hope Program House Parent

Alejandra Martinez

Hope Program Social Worker

Karla Mendez Mata

Psychologist for Strong Families

Jordan McNulty

Captain, Rancho del Ray

Robert Mauricio Montano Montano

Facility Manager

Jorge Abraham Morales Juarez

Psychologist

Catalina Ochoa

Site Staff

Zac-Nicthe Olvera Osorio

Social Worker

David Otoniel Cobos Ochoa

Co-Captain, Bethany / Apprentice Project Coordinator

Jose Oscar Mendoza Oviedo

Hope Program House Parent

Juan Porto

Site Director

Rosa Iannuzzi Porto

Site Staff / Donations

Sofia Porto Iannuzzi

Assistant to Site Director

Veronica Elizondo Renteria

Hope Program House Parent

Priscila Salazar

Development Communications Coordinator

Martha Irasema Rosales Savall

Nutritionist

Jennifer Berenice Serrano Ramos

Social Worker

Sarah Snyder

Site Staff

Cesar Soto

Hope Program House Parent

Myriam Gonzalez Soto

Hope Program House Parent

Alex Tarriba

Psychologist

Monterrey - Mexico - Operations

Abi Elisabet Garcia Hernandez

Accounts Payable

Elizabeth Fuentes Silva

Accounting Assistant

Etnie Francelly Franco Romero

Human Resources for Mexico sites

Marco Antonio Luna

Accountant for Mexico sites

Rene Gonzalez

Director of Administration and Human Resources
Mexico Board of Directors

Rosalba Moreno Medina

Legal Administrator

Sara Priscilla Betscher Almaraz

Budget and Supplier Relationship Management

Nigeria

Bitrus Ubrah Achaka

Child Development Assistant

Ezekiel Achapa

Driver

Grace Ado

Principal at Great Oaks Academy

Kenneth Adup

Child Development Assistant

Vincent Adup

Child Development Assistant

Sarah Agudah

Child Development Assistant

Esther Akpi

Child Development Assistant

Ajik Amos

Case Worker

Daniel Asama

Site Director

Caleb Ashem

Development Assistant

Adup Audu

Farm Worker

Grace Baleri

Psychologist

Kuna Balle

School Psychologist at Great Oaks Academy

Enoch Bango

Child Development Assistant

Hilda Mshelia Bitrus

Child Development Assistant

Gladys Chigero

Social Worker

Caleb Crotts

Finance Director

Mandy Crotts

Site Staff

Hosanna Daniel

Hope House Parent

Alphonsus Datsen

Transportation Supervisor

Lois Dimka

Human Resource Manager

Patience Dimka

Psychosocial Program Manager

Nehemiah Gandu

Hope House Parent

Oseka Golbador

Ministry Partner Manager

Matthew Gomwalk

Social Worker

Esther Hosanna

Hope House Parent

Yakubu Huru

Caregiver

Yilji Ibrahim

Facility Manager

Stephen Igba

Community Outreach Coordinator

Peter Iorapuu

Funds & Grants Writing Supervisor

Martha Iroegbu-Bawun

Child Development Assistant

Ishaku Jobdi

Vice Principal Academics at Great Oaks Academy

Blessing John

Child Development Assistant

Mela John

Child Development Assistant

Azubike Kalu

Assistant Site Director

Victoria Kehinde

Farm Administrative Manager

Nathaniel Kingyong

Finance Assistant

Lilly Lar

Site Child Development Coordinator

Esther Larma

Receptionist

Suranu Maigadi

Business Director

Jairus Malgwi

Farm Sales & Marketing Supervisor

Priscilla Mangfwang

Hope House Parent

Samson Mangfwang

Hope House Parent

Elizabeth Mark

Case Worker

Meredith Messer

Child Sponsorship Program Coordinator

Ruth Michael

Hope House Parent

Sunday Monday

Driver

Josephine Wiki Musa

Child Development Assistant

Ladul Mwankat

Child Development Assistant

Deborah Nehemiah

Hope House Parent

Comfort Nimmyel

Caregiver

Ene Oklo

Site Captain

Michael Sunday

Hope House Parent

Gwom Thomas

Education Program Assistant

Sunday Yashim

Facilities Supervisor

Swanta Zakka

Site Captain

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This